Board of Directors

Managing Board

  • Julião Flaves Gaúna - (MS)
    President
  • José Fernando da Silva Rocha (SC)
    Vice-President

MEMBERS

  • Floriano Alves da Silva Junior - (AL)
  • Roberto de Lima Caminha Filho - (AM)
  • Josair Santos Bastos - (BA)
  • João Batista Alves dos Santos - (DF)
  • Vivian Nicolle Barbosa de Alcântara - (CE)
  • João Baptista Depizzol Neto - (ES)
  • Antônio de Sousa Almeida - (GO)
  • Roberto Carlos Moreira - (MA)
  • Vicente de Paula Aleixo Dias - (MG)
  • Julião Flaves Gaúna - (MS)
  • José Conrado Azevedo Santos - (PA)
  • Marcone Tarradt Rocha - (PB)
  • Jair Leite - (PR)
  • Valdézio Bezerra de Figueiredo - (PE)
  • Odimilson Alves Pereira - (PI)
  • Carlos Augusto Di Giorgio Sobrinho - (RJ)
  • Carlos Vinicius Aragão Costa Lima - (RN)
  • Angelo Garbarski - (RS)
  • Cidnei Luiz Barozzi - (SC)
  • Sidney Anversa Victor - (SP)
  • Walter Castro dos Santos - (SE)
  • Sergio Carlos Ferreira Tavares - (TO)

EXECUTIVE BOARD

  • Levi Ceregato (SP)
    President
  • Carlos Augusto Di Giorgio Sobrinho (RJ)
    1st Vice President
  • Fabio Arruda Mortara (SP)
    2nd Vice President
  • Mário César M. de Camargo (SP)
    • Director of International Relations
  • Jair Leite (PR)
    Director of Political Relations
  • João Baptista Depizzol Neto (ES)
    Technical Director
  • Odmilson Alves Pereira (PI)
    Director of Small Business
  • Carlos Roberto J. da Silva (SP)
    Director of Market Relations
  • Ricardo Marques Coube (SP)
    Director of Sustainability
  • Marconi Tarradt Rocha (PB)
    Vice President of the Northeast Region
  • Vicente de Paula Aleixo Dias (MG)
    Vice President of the Southeast Region
  • Angelo Garbarski (RS)
    Vice President of the Southern Region
  • Altair da Graça Cruz (MS)
    Vice President of the Midwest Region
  • Cidnei Luiz Barozzi (SC)
    Managing Director
  • Rodrigo Velloso de Almeida (MG)
    Deputy Managing Director
  • Luiz Gornstein (SP)
    Chief Financial Officer
  • Osni Tadeu dos Santos (RS)
    Deputy Chief Financial Officer

PLENARY DIRECTORS

  • Sidney Anversa Victor (SP)
  • Tullio Samorini (ES)
  • Osvaldo Luciani (SC)
  • Marcus Antônio Cosme Lopes (RJ)
  • Abílio de Oliveira Santana (PR)
  • David da Silva Júnior (MG)
  • Arthur Adalberto Schabbach (RS)
  • Osmar D’Almeida Santos Filho (RJ)
  • Francisco Gomes de Oliveira (PI)
  • José Toaldo Filho (PR)
  • Luiz Carlos Dias Oliveira (MG)
  • Roque Noschang (RS)
  • José Arimatea de Melo Rodrigues (PI)
  • Severino Chaves (PB)
  • José Alves de Brito (PI)
  • Flávio Marques Ferreira (SP)
  • José Jonas de Farias Cabral (PB)
  • Antonio Ivo Daflon dos Santos (RJ)

Audit Committee - Holders

  • Sidney Paciornik (PR)
  • Tales Vinicius Ximenes Carvalho (CE)
  • Moacir Jesus Bérgamo (SP)

Audit Committee - Substitutes

  • Maria Ângela Demoner Colnaghi (ES)
  • Charles José Postali (SC)
  • Maria Mitico Honda (MS)

Honorary Partners

  • Sidney Fernandes - (SP)
  • Pery Bomeisel - (SP)
  • Carlos Alberto Rangel Proença - (MG)
  • Oscar Schrappe Sobrinho - (PR)
  • Henry V. Saatkamp - (RS)
  • Werner Klatt - (RJ)
  • Max Heinz Günther Schrappe - (SP)
  • José Toaldo Filho - (PR)
  • Rui Klatt - (RJ)
  • José Cândido Cordeiro - (PE)